Pre-match Supporters Lunch, Saturday 22nd September 2018

Kathrine Hoolihan writes:-

Gentleman and Ladies

This week sees the 1st XV host Old Whitgiftians with a 3pm ko.
We are sitting down to lunch at 1330, Pip Robson is doing the catering!
If you wish to partake of “Pip’s surprise lunch” please let me know by close of play on Wednesday.
Cost will be £10 a head.

Regards

Kathrine

If you would like to reserve your place, please email hoolihan3@btinternet.com or text on 07711 342029 by Wednesday close of business.

 

 

Fixtures for weekend 22nd September 2018

Saturday 22nd September 2018

1st Xv Home to Old Whitgiftians, League, KO 1500

2nd Xv, Home to Fareham Heathens, League, KO 1500

3rd Xv, Home to Kingsclere, League, KO 1500

Sunday 23rd September 2018

Valkyries 2nd Xv, Away to Basingstoke Ladies, Friendly, KO 1500

Colts, Away to Petersfield, League, KO 1400

 

 

Fixtures and Selection , Weekend 15th September 2018

Saturday 15th September 2018

1st Xv Away to Trojans, League, KO 1500

2nd Xv Away to Alresford 1, League, KO 1500

3rd Xv, No Game

Sunday 16th September 2018

Valkyries,Home to Rosslyn Park Ladies, League, KO 1445

Colts, Away to Worthing, Friendly, KO 1400

Selection

PORTSMOUTH RUGBY FOOTBALL  CLUB
Saturday  15th September 2018
2018-19 1ST XV  2ND XV 3RD XV
Opposition TROJANS ALRESFORD No Game
League London 3 South West Hampshire Premiership Hampshire 3  
Venue Away Away
KO Time 1500 1500
Meet time 1245 PRFC 1215
From From
1 Loose Head Prop Adam Parks Brad Atkins
2 Hooker Greg Hoolihan Ayden Kelly
3 Tight Head Prop Finn Parry Aaron Brown
4 Second Row Louis Bristow Matt Chapman
5 Second Row Darren Leggott © Ryan Bosher
6 Wing Forward Kieran Heffernan Jordan Cummings
7 Wing Forward Anthony Fooks Shane Marriott
8 No 8 Will Brock J Elgar
9 Scrum Half Simon Morgan Elliott Carrington
10 Fly Half Lee Chandler Darren Vincent
11 Winger Gareth Richards Doug Atkins
12 Inside Centre Tom Chance Sonnie Richards
13 Outside Centre Dan Gates Tom Whitehouse
14 Winger Luke Simmonds A Twells
15 Full  back Suli Caucau Aron Tonkins
16 Jack Easterbrook Joe Floyd
17 Tom Hopkins Arthur Layton
18 Ian Douglas Kieron Crook
19 Alex Dyer
20
21
22
*Rearranged Fixture

Valkyries Selection